VGMdb
Discuss (11)

SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.

since Apr 1, 2003
株式会社スクウェア・エニックス
Formerly: Enix, SQUARE
Submitted by Jimby on Jan 10, 2021 07:01 AM
Type
Media / Entertainment Company
Region
Japan
Staff
Yosuke Matsuda / , Ai Nozaki / , Akihiko Maeda / , Akihiro Minami / , Akio Shiraishi / , Akitoshi Kawazu / , Akiyoshi Koyama / , Aoi Ozaki / , Asami Fujita / , Atsushi Ohnishi / , Atsushi Suganuma / , Ayako Tsuchiya / , Ayumu Murai / , Chizuru Abumiya / , Daiki Ishikawa / , Daiki Okazaki / , Eiichiro Nakatsu / , Emiko Funahashi / , Eri Yha / , Fumiko Mito, Go Kinuya / , Haruka Yoshida / , Hayato Ota / , Hideki Uchimura / , Hideki Umezu / , Hidenori Miyanaga / , Hikaru Suzuki / , Hikaru Taniyama / , Hiroaki Takahashi / , Hiroki Matsuki / , Hiromichi Tanaka / , Hiroyuki Kibe / , Hokuto Okamoto / , Izumi Tsukushi / , Jai In Kim / , Jota Goto / , Junnosuke Usui / , Kathryn Cwynar, Katsuya Aiso / , Kazuhiro Hosoe / , Kazuki Hamamoto / , Kazunari Hori / , Keisuke Kato / , Keisuke Yoshida / , Ken Hiroe / , Kentaro Oda, KIRA★ROSSO / , Koki Iwatani / , Koshiro Yamada / , Kyoko Setani / , Lisa Harada / , Lisa Nakamura / , Makoto Ise / , Masami Abe / , Masamu Kobayashi / , Masashi Kitagawa / , Masayoshi Soken / , Masayuki Sato / , Masayuki Yui / , Midori Kadota / , Miho, Miho Kawabata / , Miki Otani / , Mino Iizuka / , Minoru Tsuchihashi / , Mitsuto Suzuki / , Miwako Kodama / , Miya Satonaka / , Motomu Toriyama / , Nao Kasahara / , Nao Oe / , Naoki Ohishi / , Naoki Yoshida / , Naoshi Mizuta / , Natsumi Ishihara / , Noriko Inoue / , Noriko Miyazaki / , Nozomi Toki / , Paula Kaye Gerhold / , Rie Tsukamoto / , Rieko Katayama / , Risa Shimizu / , Ryuji Abe / , Saeko Kanazawa / , Saki Imamoto / , Sara Aizawa / , Seitaro Tanaka / , Shihoko Karube / , Shingo Inoue / , Shogo Sugawara / , Shohei Negishi / , Shoi Tokunaga / , Soshi Yoshida / , Syuichi Kobayashi / , Takafumi Imamura / , Takahiro Murayasu / , Takao Oishi / , Takeshi Kuma / , Takuro Urano / , Tatsuya Shoji / , Tatsuya Ueno / , Tetsuya Nomura / , Tom Mills, Tomoe Saito / , Tomohiro Kamiya / , Tomohiro Sunaoshi / , Tomohiro Yajima / , Toshiyuki Inoue, Tsuneto Okuno / , Tsuyoshi Sekito / , Yasuhiro Takamatsu / , Yasuhito Watanabe / , Yasutaka Kimura / , Yoshinori Tsuchida / , Yoshinori Yamagishi / , Yosuke Nakashima / , Yosuke Saito / , Yu Miyake / , Yui Yasutomi / , Yuichi Nishimatsu / , Yuji Aoyama / , Yuka Kato, Yuki Hirose / , Yukihiro Seta / , Yuko Sakae / , Yusuke Saitoh / , Yuzo Ishida /
Former Staff
Ai Yamashita / , Akane Nakashima, Akihiko Yoshida / , Akihito Shoji / , Daiki Shirogane / , Dan Shigematsu / , Hiroaki Iwano / , Hitoshi Ohori / , Junya Nakano / , Kai Ishikawa / , Kensuke Matsushita / , Koji Suga / , Kumi Tanioka / , Kunio Yamaguchi / , Maho Kawakami / , Masashi Hamauzu / , Masayuki Tanaka / , Miho Itohara, Nobuo Uematsu / , Nozomi Miyazawa / , Ritsu Mizutani / , Ryo Yamazaki / , Sachiko Okuzumi, Satoshi Akamatsu / , Shinji Hashimoto / , Sho Iwamoto / , Takayuki Kurumada / , Takeharu Ishimoto / , Tomoya Takase / , Yasumi Matsuno / , Yoshitaka Fujita / , Yuji Naka /
Description

PRODUCT TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

Forspoken / /   PCPublisherUnspecified
OCTOPATH TRAVELER II / /   SwitchPublisherFeb 24, 2023
Forspoken / /   PS5PublisherJan 24, 2023
FINAL FANTASY XVI / /   PS5Publisher2023
CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION / /   PS4Developer, PublisherDec 13, 2022
Dragon Quest Treasures / /   SwitchPublisherDec 09, 2022
Tactics Ogre: Reborn / /   SwitchDeveloper, PublisherNov 11, 2022
HARVESTELLA / /   SwitchPublisherNov 04, 2022
Voice of Cards: The Beasts of Burden / /   Switch, PC, PS4PublisherSep 13, 2022
LIVE A LIVE (HD-2D Remake) / /   SwitchDeveloperJul 22, 2022
The irregular at magic high school: Reloaded Memory / /   iOSPublisherJun 28, 2022
Echoes of Mana / /   iOSPublisherApr 27, 2022
Chrono Cross: The Radical Dreamers Edition / /   PS4Developer, PublisherApr 07, 2022
STRANGER OF PARADISE FINAL FANTASY ORIGIN / /   PCPublisherMar 18, 2022
Chocobo GP / /   SwitchPublisherMar 10, 2022
TRIANGLE STRATEGY / /   SwitchPublisherMar 04, 2022
Voice of Cards: The Forsaken Maiden / /   PS4, Switch, PCPublisherFeb 17, 2022
BRAVELY DEFAULT: BRILLIANT LIGHTS / /   iOSPublisherJan 27, 2022
FINAL FANTASY VII THE FIRST SOLDIER / /   iOSPublisherNov 17, 2021
FINAL FANTASY V PIXEL REMASTER / /   PCPublisherNov 10, 2021
Voice of Cards: The Isle Dragon Roars / /   Switch, PS4, PCPublisherOct 28, 2021
Gate of Nightmares / /   iOSPublisherOct 26, 2021
DUNGEON ENCOUNTERS / /   PS4, SwitchPublisherOct 14, 2021
FINAL FANTASY IV PIXEL REMASTER / /   PCPublisherSep 08, 2021
FINAL FANTASY PIXEL REMASTER / /   PCPublisherJul 28, 2021
FINAL FANTASY II PIXEL REMASTER / /   PCPublisherJul 28, 2021
FINAL FANTASY III PIXEL REMASTER / /   PCPublisherJul 28, 2021
NEO: The World Ends with You / /   PS4, SwitchPublisherJul 27, 2021
Legend of Mana (Remastered) / /   PCDeveloper, PublisherJun 24, 2021
NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139... / /   PCPublisherApr 24, 2021
Page built in 3.58 seconds

Websites


Recent Releases


Added
Aug 16, 2008 06:23 AM
Edited
Jun 27, 2020 01:51 AM
Page traffic
84039 visitors
Page built in
3.58 seconds
Product Medium: Game, Animation, Radio & Drama, Print Publication, Goods, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Other, Franchise, Meta-franchise