VGMdb
Discuss

5pb. Records

from Nov 30, 2007 to 2019
Parent label: 5pb., 5pb. Inc, MAGES. Inc.
Formerly: Five Records
Succeeded by: MAGES.
Submitted by Gigablah on Jun 13, 2009 01:54 PM
Type
Label / Imprint
Region
Japan
Staff
Chiyomaru Shikura / , Tomoyuki Hamada / , Urara Takai / , Sho Fujimaru / , Takefumi Kanaya / , Hisayuki Shimizu / , Jun Murakami /
Description
In July 2019 MAGES. Inc. announced that they will be consolidating the 5pb. imprint into the MAGES. branding. 5pb. Records is no longer in use as of October 2019.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

USSW-0204Ai Shikanai / Zwei LabelSep 25, 2019
FPBD-0550Phantom Breaker: Battle Grounds Overdrive Original Soundtracks LabelSep 18, 2019
FPBD-0549High-Resolution Game Soundtracks OCCULTIC;NINE LabelSep 09, 2019
FPBD-0548OCCULTIC;NINE Original Soundtracks LabelSep 09, 2019
USSW-0203YURUCAMP 8BIT ARRANGE ALBUM C96LabelAug 28, 2019
USSW-0202BAKUMATSU ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LabelJul 31, 2019
FPBD-0538FAMICOLLE GREAT ADVENTURE OF YUNO Original Soundtracks LabelJul 24, 2019
USSW-0183Ride the WAVE!! / Naminori Boys LabelJun 21, 2019
USSW-0186Million Secrets / Proud of Surf Junkie LabelJun 05, 2019
USSW-0185We♡SURFING / mmm LabelJun 05, 2019
USSW-0184BFF ~Best Friends Forever / OARAITRY LabelJun 05, 2019
USSW-0182Over The Galaxy ~Message~ / Seiji Fukushi (MISSION) × Asami Imai LabelMay 29, 2019
FPBD-0530High-Resolution Soundtracks Memories Off -Innocent Fille- for Dearest LabelMay 29, 2019
FPBD-0529High-Resolution Soundtracks Memories Off -Innocent Fille- LabelMay 15, 2019
USSW-0167Shinri no kagami, Tsurugi no youni / Konomi Suzuki [Anime Edition] LabelMay 08, 2019
USSW-0166Shinri no kagami, Tsurugi no youni / Konomi Suzuki [Artist Edition] LabelMay 08, 2019
USSW-0170TV Animation MEIJI TOKYO RENKA Soundtrack LabelApr 24, 2019
USSW-0169A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. / Asaka [YU-NO Edition] LabelApr 24, 2019
USSW-0168A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. / Asaka [DVD Edition] LabelApr 24, 2019
FPBD-0528High-Resolution Soundtracks Memories Off Yubikiri no Kioku LabelApr 24, 2019
USSW-0181Aoki Homura / Zwei LabelApr 17, 2019
USSW-0165Brave Rejection / Hi!Superb LabelApr 17, 2019
USSW-0164Brave Rejection / Hi!Superb [Limited Edition] LabelApr 17, 2019
FPBD-0527High-Resolution Soundtracks Memories Off 6 Next Relation LabelApr 10, 2019
FPBD-0526High-Resolution Soundtracks Memories Off 6 ~T-wave~ LabelMar 28, 2019
USSW-0163for Dearest / Ayane LabelMar 27, 2019
USSW-0162SuperHighSchool / Totomaru Minowa (CV: KENN), Takayuki Konparu (CV: Shouta Aoi) LabelMar 27, 2019
USSW-0160Pastel Memories ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LabelMar 13, 2019
USSW-0151Meiji Tokyo Renka Ending Theme Collection LabelFeb 27, 2019
FPBD-0519Meiji Tokyo Renka Ending Theme Collection Koudanshi Solo ver. CD LabelFeb 27, 2019
Page built in 0.07 seconds

Websites


Recent Releases


Added
Mar 19, 2008 03:11 AM
Edited
Dec 6, 2019 02:03 PM
Page traffic
52246 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg