VGMdb
Discuss

BMG VICTOR, INC.

from 1987 to Jan, 1997
BMGビクター株式会社
Parent company: Bertelsmann Music Group
Subsidiaries: BMG ROOMS, INC.
Formerly: RVC Corporation
Submitted by nstz on Sep 12, 2020 09:57 AM
Type
Media / Entertainment Company
Region
Japan
Former Staff
Atsushi Ito / , Hirotomi Yamaguchi /
Description

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

BVCH-746Teikoku Kagekidan Hanagumi Haru Kouen ~Cinderella~ Manufacturer, CopyrightDec 03, 1997
VOCR-5018GAME SOUND COLLECTION VOL.6 Soukyugurentai DistributorDec 18, 1996
BVDR-1606Geki! Teikoku Kagekidan Manufacturer, CopyrightDec 18, 1996
BVCH-735Sakura Wars Complete Vocal Collection Manufacturer, CopyrightDec 18, 1996
BVCH-732SOUL EDGE Original Sound Track KHAN SUPER SESSION Manufacturer, CopyrightDec 18, 1996
BVCH-1525Bystonwell saga: Garzey's Wing Original Soundtrack Manufacturer, CopyrightDec 18, 1996
VODR-1007Thrill / Miho Yabe DistributorNov 21, 1996
VOCR-5017GAME SOUND COLLECTION Vol.5 HARUKAZE-SENTAI V FORCE DistributorNov 21, 1996
VOCR-5016GAME SOUND COLLECTION VOL.4 SHADOW STRUGGLE DistributorNov 21, 1996
BVDR-1127THE EDGE OF SOUL / KHAN Manufacturer, CopyrightNov 21, 1996
BVCH-1524PROJECT 2501 THE REAL IMAGE COLLECTION OF GHOST IN THE SHELL ~dialogue & sound effect~ Manufacturer, CopyrightNov 21, 1996
BVCH-1406MAZE☆Bakunetsu Jikuu Volume 6 ManufacturerNov 21, 1996
VOCR-5015GAME SOUND COLLECTION vol.3 Idol Mahjong Final Romance R DistributorOct 23, 1996
VOCR-5014GAME SOUND COLLECTION vol.2 MEGATUDO2096 DistributorOct 23, 1996
BVCH-1405MAZE☆Bakunetsu Jikuu Volume 5 ManufacturerOct 23, 1996
BVCH-1523MAZE☆ Mega Burst Space Otanoshimi Sound Collection Manufacturer, CopyrightSep 21, 1996
BVCR-770EGOIST / TOMOKI HIRATA Manufacturer, Distributor, CopyrightSep 04, 1996
VOCR-5013GAME SOUND COLLECTION vol.1 Jikuu Tantei DD DistributorAug 21, 1996
BVCR-763rise / MAJESTY Manufacturer, CopyrightAug 21, 1996
BVCH-639Zoku Hatsukoi Monogatari ~Shuugaku Ryokou~ Song Collection Manufacturer, CopyrightAug 21, 1996
VOCR-5012Dance Revolution Vol. 2 Battle Arena Toshinden 2 DistributorJul 24, 1996
BVCH-1520Princess Quest Manufacturer, CopyrightJul 24, 1996
BVCH-1518JASDF 801st TACTICAL TRAINING SQUADRON: MUSIC-POD 2 Manufacturer, CopyrightJul 24, 1996
VOCR-5011Dance Revolution Vol. 1 Vampire Hunter DistributorJun 21, 1996
VOCR-5010QuoVadis Drama Soundtracks DistributorJun 21, 1996
BVDR-1107Maybe Tomorrow/Wings of my heart / MAJESTY Manufacturer, CopyrightJun 21, 1996
BVCH-1404MAZE☆Bakunetsu Jikuu Volume 4 ManufacturerJun 21, 1996
BVCH-1001801TTS CHARACTER SONGS Manufacturer, CopyrightJun 21, 1996
VOCR-5009QuoVadis Drama CD Volume 6 DistributorMay 22, 1996
FHDF-1552Azuki-chan Tara!/Arukou / Azusa Noyama (CV.Yukana Nogami) DistributorMay 22, 1996
Page built in 0.24 seconds

Recent Releases


Added
Jul 18, 2008 11:11 AM
Edited
Sep 12, 2020 10:46 AM
Page traffic
11982 visitors
Page built in
0.24 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Radio/Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg