VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

Gunshi Kanbei Original Soundtrack Vol. 1

NHK大河ドラマ 軍師官兵衛 オリジナル・サウンドトラック Vol. 1

Credits

All Music Composed by / Yugo Kanno /
All Music Arranged by / Yugo Kanno /
Sound Producer / Yugo Kanno /
Director / Lucy☆Diamonds
Recording Engineer / Seikou Takahashi / , Andrzej Sasin, Yoichi Kuzushima /
Mixing Engineer / Yoichi Kuzushima /
Assistant Engineer / Yoshihiro Takahashi / , Aleksandra Nagórko, Koichi Harada / (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Yuta Ohtake / (ONKIO HAUS)
Studio / NHK CR-509 Studio, Sala Koncertowa (Concert Hall), Sony Music Studios Tokyo, ONKIO HAUS / , Sound City
Orchestra Director / Wojciech Nowak
Conductor / Junichi Hirokami / , Michał Dworzyński, Koji Haishima /
Performer / Warsaw Philharmonic - The National Orchestra of Poland
    First Violin / Ewa Marczyk (concertmaister), Piotr Cegielski, Jan Aniołek, Justyna Bogusiewicz, Joanna Jakobs, Andrzej Kacperczyk, Aleksandra Kupczyk, Agnieszka Lewandowska, Jan Lewlak, Mateusz Marczyk, Marzena Mazurek, Grzegorz Osiński, Krzysztof Ploch, Marek Powideł, Michał Szałach, Krystyna Wilczyńska
    Second Violin / Piotr Tadzik (leader), Bogdan Śnicżawski, Anna Bednarczyk, Marek Bojarski, Dariusz Dęga, Katarzyna Dul, Grzegorz Groblewski, Izabela Hodor, Andrzej Kurek, Zuzanna Maślanka, Bożena Michalska, Pawel Rybkowski, Magdalena Smoczyńska, Krzysztof Trzcionkowski, Izabela Witczak
    Viola / Marek Iwański (leader), Marzena Hodyr, Piotr Bertling, Magdalena Brzozowska, Barbara Duda-Szproch, Wiesława Duszak, Agnieszka Duż-Dymus, Barbara Gruszczyńska, Katarzyna Henrych, Jakub Kowalik, Maciej Kucharek, Krzysztof Szczepański
    Cello / Robert Putowski (leader), Andrzej Wiltos, Kazimierz Gruszczyński, Piotr Sapilak, Maria Sarap, Mateusz Szmyt, Bogusław Tomków, Angelica Wais
    Contrabass / Jerzy Cembrzyński (leader), Janusz Długokęcki, Piotr Chyła, Tomasz Januchta, Andrzej Jekiełek, Michał Kotowski, Marcin Wiliński
    Flute / Krzysztof Malicki, Urszula Janik, Tomasz Bielski
    Oboe / Aleksandra Rojek-Duda, Łukasz Dzikowski
    Clarinet / Mirosław Pokrzywiński, Krystyna Sakowska
    Bassoon / Andrzej Budeko, Grzegorz Gołąb
    Horn / Feliks Gmitruk, Maciej Kostrzewa, Gabriel Czopka, Beth Graham
    Trumpet / Krzysztof Bednarczyk, Kazimierz Adamski, Mieczysław Latawiec
    Trombone / Paweł Cieślak, Krzysztof Wojtyniak, Krzysztof Kott
    Tuba / Lubomir Mulik
    Timpani / Daniel Kamiński
    Percussion / Piotr Domański, Bogdan Lauks, Tomasz Bielak, Wawrzyniec Dramowicz
    Piano / Grzegorz Gorczyca
    Harp / Barbara Witkowska
Performer / NHK Symphony Orchestra /
Interpreter / Estera Zeromska, Beata Maria Kowalcyzk, Isao Henmi
Coordination / Masakazu Sakuma, Jinko Kuroda (Fivenine Factory Inc.)
Flute / Hideyo Takakuwa / (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Oboe / Satoshi Shoji / (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Clarinet / Kimio Yamane / (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Bassoon / Toshitsugu Inoue /
Horn / Hiroshi Minami / , Hisashi Ise / , Yo Okamura / , Atsushi Doyama /
Trumpet / Kenichi Tsujimoto / , Tomoki Ando / , Shuichi Kawata /
Trombone / Kojiro Fujihara / , Hiromichi Nakamura /
Tuba / Shinpei Tsugita /
Piano / Yugo Kanno / , Keiko Kanno /
Keyboards / Yugo Kanno /
Harp / Tomoyuki Asakawa /
Acoustic Guitar / Ushio Yoshimoto /
Strings / Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings /
    First Violin / Masatsugu Shinozaki / , Kiyono Aihara / , Osamu Iyoku / , Akihiro Iwamura / , Ken Okabe / , Koichi Kitao / , Kenta Kuroki / , Nagisa Sakaki / , Tairiku Sada / , Ai Shinozaki / , Kei Shinozaki /
    Second Violin / Nagisa Sakaki / , Tairiku Sada / , Ai Shinozaki / , Kei Shinozaki / , Mika Naramura / , Toshiro Murai / , Yuriko Mori / , Yukiko Teraoka / , Yuki Nanjo / , Sayuri Yano / , Shohei Yoshida /
    Viola / Tomomi Shinozaki / , Akira Ii / , Reiichi Tateizumi / , Akiko Maruyama / , Mikiyo Kikuchi / , Yayoi Hasegawa /
    Cello / Yasuro Chomei / , Oh Shinozaki, Tomoki Tai / , Ryota Takusagawa / , Masami Horisawa / , Kei Okumura / , Takahiro Yuki /
    Contrabass / Jun Saito, Naohiro Nasuno / , Shigeki Ippon /
Violin Solo / Mayuko Kamio / , Masatsugu Shinozaki /
Cello Solo / Takahiro Yuki /
Piccolo / Hideyo Takakuwa / (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Tin Whistle / Hideyo Takakuwa / (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Bass Trombone / Kazuki Maruta /
Other Instrumental Programming / Yugo Kanno /
Orchestra Inspector / Tadeusz Boniecki
Management / Jacek Gintowt
Production Coordinated by / Koji Nozaki / (ONEMUSIC)
Production Managed by / Koji Nozaki / (ONEMUSIC)
Supported by / Natsuko Yamamoto /
A&R / 小山哲也 (Sony music Japan International Inc.), Yuichi Suzuki / (Sony Music Entertainment Inc.)
Mastering Engineer / Yuji Chinone / (Sony Music Studios Tokyo)
Art Direction / Koichi Honda / , Sayuri Shiozaki / (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Design / Koichi Honda / , Sayuri Shiozaki / (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Product Coordination / 稲葉良治 (Sony music Communications Inc.)
Sales Promotion / 鈴木勝利 (Sony Music Distribution Inc.)
Executive Producers / Hiroshi Ueda / (NHK Publishing), 白木哲也 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.)
Artist Management / 加藤光俊, 安本翔 (Aspen Incorporated)
Special Thanks / 西ノ宮金之助, 木村充宏, 佐藤あい, 島津楽貴 (NHK音響デザイン), Takako Cho / , 古澤隆介 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.)
Very Special Thanks / 中村高志, 勝田夏子

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 軍師官兵衛 メイン・テーマ 2:50
02 天才官兵衛 3:47
03 乱世の天下 1:56
04 天下人秀吉 2:38
05 忠臣小兵衛 2:45
06 初恋おたつ 2:26
07 姫路城城主 2:20
08 官兵衛走る 2:41
09 革命児信長 1:31
10 草履藤吉郎 2:08
11 側近武兵衛 1:54
12 目薬屋重隆 1:46
13 獅子子落し 2:36
14 母への慕情 3:45
15 龍野城政秀 1:54
16 いわの想い 3:39
17 決意の万吉 2:03
18 天才の萌芽 3:20
19 官兵衛紀行I 3:07
20 軍監官兵衛 2:53
21 最愛の妻光 4:54
22 槍使太兵衛 2:42
23 義兄左京進 1:40
24 播磨勢力図 2:56
25 軍師半兵衛 2:07
26 嫡男松寿丸 2:44
27 蠢く大名達 2:56
28 天下布武印 2:01
29 官兵衛紀行I (TVサイズ) 1:30
Disc length 75:29

 

Notes

All Music Composed & Arranged by Yugo Kanno

Sound Producer:
Yugo Kanno

Director
Lucy☆Diamonds



NHK Session (track 1):

Recording Engineer: Seikou Takahashi
Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineer: Yoshihiro Takahashi
Studio: NHK CR-509 Studio

Conductor: Junichi Hirokami
NHK Symphony Orchestra



Warsaw Session (tracks 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 20, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28):

Recording Engineer: Andrzej Sasin
Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineer: Aleksandra Nagórko
Studio: Sala Koncertowa (Concert Hall)

Warsaw Philharmonic Director: Wojciech Nowak
Interpreter: Estera Zeromska, Beata Maria Kowalcyzk, Isao Henmi
Coordination of Warsaw Recording Sessions: Masakazu Sakuma, Jinko Kuroda (Fivenine Factory Inc.)

Warsaw Philharmonic
The National Orchestra of Poland

Michał Dworzyński - conductor

I violin: Ewa Marczyk - concertmaister
            Piotr Cegielski, Jan Aniołek, Justyna Bogusiewicz,
            Joanna Jakobs, Andrzej Kacperczyk, Aleksandra Kupczyk, Agnieszka Lewandowska,
            Jan Lewlak, Mateusz Marczyk, Marzena Mazurek, Grzegorz Osiński, Krzysztof Ploch,
            Marek Powideł, Michał Szałach, Krystyna Wilczyńska

II violin: Piotr Tadzik - leader
             Bogdan Śnicżawski, Anna Bednarczyk, Marek Bojarski, Dariusz Dęga, Katarzyna Dul,
             Grzegorz Groblewski, Izabela Hodor, Andrzej Kurek, Zuzanna Maślanka, Bożena Michalska,
             Pawel Rybkowski, Magdalena Smoczyńska, Krzysztof Trzcionkowski, Izabela Witczak

Violas: Marek Iwański - leader
           Marzena Hodyr, Piotr Bertling, Magdalena Brzozowska, Barbara Duda-Szproch,
           Wiesława Duszak, Agnieszka Duż-Dymus, Barbara Gruszczyńska, Katarzyna Henrych,
           Jakub Kowalik, Maciej Kucharek, Krzysztof Szczepański

Cello: Robert Putowski - leader
         Andrzej Wiltos, Kazimierz Gruszczyński, Piotr Sapilak, Maria Sarap,
         Mateusz Szmyt, Bogusław Tomków, Angelica Wais

Doublebass: Jerzy Cembrzyński - leader
                   Janusz Długokęcki, Piotr Chyła, Tomasz Januchta, Andrzej Jekiełek, Michał Kotowski, Marcin Wiliński

Flute: Krzysztof Malicki, Urszula Janik, Tomasz Bielski

Oboe: Aleksandra Rojek-Duda, Łukasz Dzikowski

Clarinet: Mirosław Pokrzywiński, Krystyna Sakowska

Bassoon: Andrzej Budeko, Grzegorz Gołąb

Horn: Feliks Gmitruk, Maciej Kostrzewa, Gabriel Czopka, Beth Graham

Trumpet: Krzysztof Bednarczyk, Kazimierz Adamski, Mieczysław Latawiec

Trombone: Paweł Cieślak, Krzysztof Wojtyniak, Krzysztof Kott

Tuba: Lubomir Mulik

Timpani: Daniel Kamiński

Percussion: Piotr Domański, Bogdan Lauks, Tomasz Bielak, Wawrzyniec Dramowicz

Piano: Grzegorz Gorczyca

Harp: Barbara Witkowska

Orchestra Inspector: Tadeusz Boniecki

Management: Jacek Gintowt



Tokyo Session (tracks 6, 7, 10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 19, 21, 24, 27, 29):

Recording & Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Kuzushima
Assistant Engineers: Koichi Harada (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Yuta Ohtake (ONKIO HAUS)
Studio: Sony Music Studios Tokyo, ONKIO HAUS, Sound City

Piano, Keyboards & Other Instrumental Programming: Yugo Kanno

Violin Solo: Mayuko Kamio (tracks 19 & 29)

Acoustic Guitar: Ushio Yoshimoto

Conductor: Koji Haishima


Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 1st session

Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Kiyono Aihara, Osamu Iyoku, Akihiro Iwamura, Ken Okabe, Koichi Kitao, Kenta Kuroki
Violin II: Nagisa Sakaki, Tairiku Sada, Ai Shinozaki, Kei Shinozaki, Mika Naramura, Toshiro Murai, Yuriko Mori
Viola: Tomomi Shinozaki, Akira Ii, Reiichi Tateizumi, Akiko Maruyama
Cello: Yasuro Chomei, Oh Shinozaki, Tomoki Tai, Ryota Takusagawa
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Naohiro Nasuno

Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings - 2nd session

Violin I: Masatsugu Shinozaki, Osamu Iyoku, Akihiro Iwamura, Kenta Kuroki, Nagisa Sakaki, Tairiku Sada, Ai Shinozaki, Kei Shinozaki
Violin II: Yukiko Teraoka, Yuki Nanjo, Toshiro Murai, Yuriko Mori, Sayuri Yano, Shohei Yoshida
Viola: Mikiyo Kikuchi, Reiichi Tateizumi, Yayoi Hasegawa, Akiko Maruyama
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Kei Okumura, Oh Shinozaki, Takahiro Yuki
Contrabass: Jun Saito, Shigeki Ippon

Flute, Piccolo & Tin Whistle: Hideyo Takakuwa (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Oboe: Satoshi Shoji (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Clarinet: Kimio Yamane (Kangen-Gakudan!?)
Fagotto: Toshitsugu Inoue
Horn: Hiroshi Minami, Hisashi Ise, Yo Okamura, Atsushi Doyama
Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto, Tomoki Ando, Shuichi Kawata
Trombone: Kojiro Fujihara, Hiromichi Nakamura
Bass Trombone: Kazuki Maruta
Tuba: Shinpei Tsugita
Harp: Tomoyuki Asakawa
Piano: Keiko Kanno

Violin Solo: Masatsugu Shinozaki
Cello Solo: Takahiro Yuki

Production Coordinated & Managed by Koji Nozaki (ONEMUSIC)
Supported by Natsuko Yamamoto



A&R: 小山哲也 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.), Yuichi Suzuki (Sony Music Entertainment Inc.)

Mastering Engineer: Yuji Chinone (Sony Music Studios Tokyo)

Art Direction & Design: Koichi Honda, Sayuri Shiozaki (Sony Music Communications Inc.)

Product Coordination: 稲葉良治 (Sony Music Communications Inc.)

Sales Promotion: 鈴木勝利 (Sony Music Distribution Inc.)

Executive Producers: Hiroshi Ueda (NHK Publishing), 白木哲也 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.)

Artist Management of Mayuko Kamio: 加藤光俊, 安本翔 (Aspen Incorporated)

Special Thanks to 西ノ宮金之助 · 木村充宏 · 佐藤あい · 島津楽貴 (NHK音響デザイン),
                          Takako Cho, 古澤隆介 (Sony Music Japan International Inc.)

Very Special Thanks to 中村高志 · 勝田夏子

Album Stats

Contained in 0 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Live Action
Products represented
Gunshi Kanbei
Platforms represented
Series

Related Albums


Added
Apr 5, 2021 04:20 AM
Edited
Sep 16, 2022 04:12 AM
Page traffic
696 visitors
- freedb
Page built in
0.07 seconds