VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Satoshi Shoji
庄司 知史 (しょうじ さとし)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 7, 2018 10:41 PM
Image provided by home.att.ne.jp
Variations
Satosi Shoji
Satoshi Syoji
Satoshi Syouji
Satoshi Shouji
Satoshii Shouji
庄司さとし
庄司知司
庄司智史
Aliases
Tomofumi Shoji
Tomofumi Syoji
Birthdate
Oct 12, 1959
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Yubari, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
697 albums in database
14 products in database
Credits
668 performer
43 oboe
4 cor anglais

Notes

ex-Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra

Although Satoshi Shoji is his real name, he is credited as Tomofumi Shoji in several albums.

Filter

1998

05.28 Soukaigi / / Oboe

1999

02.11 Final Fantasy VIII / / Oboe (Songs)

2003

03.20 Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (Game) / / Performer

2004

11.03 Arc the Lad: End of Darkness / / Performer

2005

10.13 Code Age Commanders: Tsugu Mono Tsugareru Mono / / Performer
12.18 FRONT MISSION 5 ~Scars of the War~ / / Performer

2006

03.16 Final Fantasy XII / / Performer

2007

12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Oboe

2010

08.26 Ace Combat: Joint Assault / / Oboe

2011

11.15 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Legacy / / Oboe

2012

03.22 Kid Icarus: UPRISING / / Oboe

2013

10.17 Saga of Fantasm:A / / Oboe

2017

04.20 Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia / / Oboe

2020

??.?? A Whisker Away / / Oboe

Featured On

No products found.

Websites



Added
Oct 4, 2008 08:07 AM
Edited
Jun 2, 2018 01:00 AM
Page traffic
8787 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds